Our Privacy Policy

Di Lorenzo Coffee is committed to providing quality services and this policy outlines our ongoing obligations to you in respect of how we manage your Personal Information. We have adopted the Australian Privacy Principles (APPs) contained in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (the Privacy Act). A copy of the Australian Privacy Principles may be obtained from the website of The Office of the Australian Information Commissioner at www.aoic.gov.au. 

 

What Personal Information do we collect?

 

Any Personal Information is collected for our own use only and under no circumstances will be supplied to any other institution or person for any purpose. We do not collect any sensitive information.

 

Details are collected from you essentially to make it easier for you to use our services. Depending on the service you are required, you could be asked to provide Personal Information such as your name, email and address. 

We may also use your Personal Information for secondary purposes closely related to the primary purpose, in circumstances where you would reasonably expect such use or disclosure. You may unsubscribe from our mailing/marketing lists at any time by contacting us via email or writing.

When we collect Personal Information we will, where appropriate and where possible, explain to you why we are collecting the information and how we plan to use it.

Third parties

This privacy policy applies to Di Lorenzo Coffee only, not to the websites of other companies or organisations linked to Di Lorenzo Coffee. We don’t guarantee website links or policy of authorised third parties.

Where reasonable and practicable to do so, we will collect your Personal Information only from you. However, in some circumstances we may be provided with information by third parties. In such a case we will take reasonable steps to ensure that you are made aware of the information provided to us by the third party.

 

Policy updates

This Policy may change from time to time and is available on our website. This Policy was last updated on 18 July 2020

 

Contact us

 

If you have any queries or complaints about our Privacy Policy please contact us by email to sales@dilorenzocaffe.com or by mail to:


Di Lorenzo Coffee

33-35 Marrickville Road
Marrickville NSW 2204

Australia

Keep in touch

Sign up for new recipes, guides and special discounts.

  • Facebook
  • Instagram

© Di Lorenzo Coffee 2020